Crow & "Varyag" stunt team (Kharkiv, Ukraine)

My Projects Projects,I've taked a part Russian version /Русская версия





"Matix.Wrong Number" 2006 sci-fi movie by our team

"Matix.Butterfly" 2011 sci-fi movie by our team








_____________________________________________

NAME: Ivan O. Plyasov
ALIAS: "The Cat", "Crow"
BORN: 03.02.1975
LOCATION: Kharkiv, Ukraine
HEIGHT: 185 cm.
WEIGHT: 80 kg.
EYE COLOR: black
HAIR COLOR: black
ROLE-PLAYING EXPERIENCE: Yes
STUNT EXPERIENCE: Yes
IMDB PAGE: click here
FAVORITE ACTORS: Christopher Walken, Tcheky Karyo, Johnny Depp.
FAVORITE ACTRESSES: Sigourney Weaver, Jodie Foster, Julianne Moore.
FAVORITE MOVIE: "MATRIX" trilogy


SKILLS:

1. CHINESE MARTIAL ARTS: Tai-Chi Chuan, Wing-Chun Kung Fu.
2. JAPANESE MARTIAL ARTS: Ken-Jitsu (art of Japanese sword use), including katana-vakidzashi pair use.
3. EUROPIAN MARTIAL ARTS: fighting with use of medieval knight weapon and armor.
4. LANGUAGES: English, Ukrainian and Russian
5. Horse riding.
6. Skydiving

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION:

I am INTERESTED in stunt or actor job in movies, documentary films, music clips, possibly, advertisement etc.

To see my photo album with HEADSHOT - click here.

To see my and our team AWARDS & PRESS PUBLICATIONS - click here.

To watch or download DEMO VIDEO (WMV; 10 Mb, 4,5 min., sound)- click here.

I am a chairman of cultural and historical club "VARYAG" (one of the oldest in our country- founded 1991), named after slavonic name for vikings. Our club is practicing slavonic peoples (including Ukrainian cossacks), vikings and knights life,culture, martial arts and military traditions re-enactment. So, I can bring together with me a well-trained TEAM, suplied with weapon and armour, of "vikings", "slavonic warriors", "japanese samurai & ashigaru warriors", "eastern martial arts fighters", experienced in stage combat, stuntwork (including "modern" movie tricks - fighting, fire tricks etc.) and roleplaying.

CONTACTS:
(+38) 093 2878453,
stuntmen@ukr.net